Online ticket sales (Reservations are not permitted).

Opening hours during predsale: mo-fr 12.00 noon - 10.00 PM, sa-su 10.00 AM - 10.30 PM

Opening hours during the festival: everyday 8.00 - 23.00.

For more information about films (language, description, etc.)  please visit www.febiofest.cz

The standard ticket price for 2D screening is 99 CZK. There is no surcharge for VIP seats etc.

Screenings marked as * has special ticket price 139 CZK. 40CZK from every ticket will be donated to support nonprofit organization Zdravotn klaun o.p.s. This organization brings entertainment and joy to hospitalized children and getriatric patients since 2001.

Click on the name of movie to buy tickets online.


You can buy tickets for multiple screenings in one order. There is a limit of 6 tickets per screening. If you have been inactive for 20 minutes, you will be disconnected and your order will be cancelled.

Blocked seats will be released for sale 10 minutes prior to performance on last minute box office.

SÁL 1 Mattoni

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
13:00       In the Blood           
13:30     Magnus             
15:00         Noma My Perfect Storm        Pretenders 
15:30     Louder Than Bombs  In Embryo      Welcome to Norway!  Drifters   
16:00   Magnus               
17:00         In the Blood  Welcome to Norway!       
17:30             Mother  Parents  Mother 
18:00 Louder Than Bombs                 
19:00           Pretenders       
19:30         Welcome to Norway!    Parents  Mother  Drifters 
20:00   Louder Than Bombs               
20:30     In Embryo  Small Town Killers           
21:15           In the Blood       
21:30         Small Town Killers    Drifters  Pretenders  Parents 

SÁL 2 Nestlé

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
11:00     Apprentice             
14:00       Late Shift           
14:15                 The Road to Mandalay 
14:30     Harmonium        Yourself and Yours     
16:00   The Bodyguard        Rage       
16:15       The Bodyguard           
16:30         Yourself and Yours    Knife in the Clear Water  The Road to Mandalay   
16:45                 Knife in the Clear Water 
17:00     By the Time It Gets Dark             
18:30 Harmonium  Apprentice               
18:45       Rage  The Road to Mandalay         
19:00           Yourself and Yours  The Net  Knife in the Clear Water  The Net 
19:30     Late Shift             
21:00   Harmonium        Psycho Raman       
21:15 By the Time It Gets Dark                 
21:30         Late Shift    Psycho Raman     
21:45     The Bodyguard  Apprentice        The Net   
22:00                 Psycho Raman 

SÁL 3 Impuls

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
13:30     The Giant  Poslední rodina           
14:00               Heartstone   
14:30         Le Parc         
15:45     Le Parc             
16:00   The Giant    Self-criticism of a Bourgeois Dog    Home is Here  Playground     
16:30         Godless         
17:00               Filthy   
18:00   Self-criticism of a Bourgeois Dog  Filthy      Godless  Heartstone    The Childhood of a Leader 
18:30 The Giant      Home is Here           
19:00         Playground         
19:30               Poslední rodina   
20:30     Playground             
21:00 Godless  Le Parc    Heartstone  Home is Here  Self-criticism of a Bourgeois Dog  The Childhood of a Leader    Filthy 

SÁL 4 Iboys Igirls

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
13:30     Jesus             
14:00       Rara           
15:30     Rara      Fassbinder  I Only Want You to Love Me  I Only Want You to Love Me   
16:00   New World    Jesus  Fassbinder         
16:30 New World                 
17:30           Handsome Devil      The Constitution 
17:45     King Cobra        Santa & Andres  Burn Burn Burn   
18:00   Rara    Liebmann  The Pass         
19:30                 Heartstone 
20:00   King Cobra  The Pass  Handsome Devil  Liebmann  Burn Burn Burn  The Constitution  Santa & Andres   
22:00   Jesus    The Pass  Handsome Devil         
22:15           Liebmann  Burn Burn Burn    Santa & Andres 
22:30     New World          The Constitution   

SÁL 5 Praha 5

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
13:30       The Man from Mo'Wax           
15:00     Janis: Little Girl Blue        Eat That Question - Frank Zappa in His Own Words  Oasis: Supersonic   
15:30         Monsterman  Northern Disco Lights      We Are X 
16:00       Fritz Lang           
17:30 Burn The Place You Hide: St Thomas  Janis: Little Girl Blue  Burn The Place You Hide: St Thomas    Frantz  Frantz  Oasis: Supersonic  Spoor  Peace to Us in Our Dreams 
18:15       Northern Disco Lights           
20:00 Janis: Little Girl Blue  The Man from Mo'Wax  Fritz Lang  Frantz  Eat That Question - Frank Zappa in His Own Words  M  Peace to Us in Our Dreams  We Are X   
20:30                 Oasis: Supersonic 
22:00               Peace to Us in Our Dreams   
22:15   Fritz Lang  The Man from Mo'Wax    Northern Disco Lights         
22:30       Monsterman    Eat That Question - Frank Zappa in His Own Words  We Are X     

SÁL 6 TNT

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
11:00     Mars Attacks!  Down Under           
14:00       Bad Lieutenant        Prevenge  Cosmopolis 
14:30     The Darkness             
15:00             The Dwarves Must Be Crazy     
15:15         The Eyes of My Mother         
16:15               Tale of Tales   
16:30     Welcome to New York  Privilege    Eastern Promises      Maps to the Stars 
17:00   Searching for Padre Pio      Pasolini    Free Fire     
19:00 The Darkness    Bad Lieutenant  Headshot  Blue Velvet  The Eyes of My Mother  Tale of Tales  Afterimage  Prevenge 
19:30   Welcome to New York               
21:00           Blue Velvet      The Dwarves Must Be Crazy 
21:45     Headshot             
22:00 Ms. 45      The Eyes of My Mother  Down Under    Prevenge  Free Fire   
22:30   The Darkness               

SÁL 7 Pražské služby

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
13:30     Park             
14:00               All the Cities of the North   
14:15       Park           
16:00     Radúz and Mahulena             
16:30   Anishoara    Train Driver´s Diary      All the Cities of the North  Suntan  The Black Pin 
16:45         Illegitimate         
17:00           The Life of Flowers       
17:30 Anishoara                 
18:30       The Life of Flowers          All the Cities of the North 
18:45             Illegitimate     
19:00   Dogs  Train Driver´s Diary    The Black Pin  Suntan    Eastern Business   
20:00 Dogs                 
20:30       Illegitimate           
20:45             Suntan     
21:00               The Life of Flowers  Eastern Business 
21:30   Park  Dogs    Train Driver´s Diary  The Black Pin       

SÁL 8 Mafra

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
12:00     Modrovous Kékszakállú             
13:30       The Human Surge          Europe, She Loves 
14:00     Last Land    The Eremites         
15:00           The Dreamed Path       
16:00     Hermia & Helena  Modrovous Kékszakállú      The Eremites    A Decent Woman 
16:30   Last Land      The Human Surge         
17:00 Last Land          The Graduation    Mister Universo   
18:00     Struggle for Life  The Dreamed Path           
18:30                 Mister Universo 
18:45             Europe, She Loves     
19:00 Hermia & Helena  Struggle for Life      Modrovous Kékszakállú      A Decent Woman   
20:00           Mister Universo       
20:30     The Human Surge  The Eremites          Struggle for Life 
20:45         The Dreamed Path         
21:00             A Decent Woman     
21:30               Europe, She Loves   
22:00   Hermia & Helena               

SÁL 9 Czech Tourism

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
09:30   March of the Penguins 2: The Call      March of the Penguins 2: The Call  March of the Penguins 2: The Call  Polina  Polina   
14:00     March of the Penguins 2: The Call  A Monster Calls           
14:30                 Brimstone 
14:45           Zookeeper's Wife       
15:00   War on Everyone      Stalin´s Couch         
16:15     Sing Street             
16:30             Love and Friendship  Brimstone   
17:00       Love and Friendship  Polina         
17:15   Stalin´s Couch               
17:30 Stalin´s Couch          Little Harbour       
18:45     Zookeeper's Wife        Denial     
19:30       Polina           
19:45           A Monster Calls    War on Everyone   
20:00 Sing Street  Spoor      Little Harbour         
21:45     Love and Friendship        Brimstone     
22:00               Denial   
22:30         Sing Street         

SÁL 10 Praha

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
09:00   My Life As a Courgette      My Life As a Courgette  Pojar dětem  Pojar dětem  Pojar dětem   
13:30       The Edge of Seventeen           
14:00     My Life As a Courgette             
15:30   Loving  The Edge of Seventeen             
15:45                 Live Cargo 
16:00       Una           
16:15               Certain Women   
16:30         Christine         
17:00           Dark Night  Katie Says Goodbye     
17:45 Una                Free Fire 
18:00     Loving             
18:15   The Edge of Seventeen    Christine           
18:45               Live Cargo   
19:00         Dark Night  Katie Says Goodbye  Certain Women     
20:00 Loving                20th Century Women 
20:45   Una               
21:00     Christine  Dark Night  Katie Says Goodbye  Certain Women       
21:15               Headshot   
21:30             Live Cargo     

SÁL 11 ČEZ

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
10:00   Fanny´s Journey    Daguerrotype  Fanny´s Journey  Slash  Slash     
11:00     Paradise             
13:00       Endless Poetry           
13:30   Paradise               
14:00     Personal Shopper      On the Beach at Night Alone  Slash     
16:00 Paradise      Fanny´s Journey      Endless Poetry     
16:15   Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk  A Serious Game             
16:30         Salt and Fire  Elle    On the Beach at Night Alone   
18:30         Daguerrotype         
19:00 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk  Personal Shopper  Salt and Fire  A Serious Game      On the Milky Road  Naked Lunch   
20:00           Afterimage       
21:30   Salt and Fire      Endless Poetry         
21:45     Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk  Personal Shopper           
22:15           Daguerrotype  On the Beach at Night Alone  Elle   
22:30                 On the Milky Road 

SÁL 12 Česká Televize

  23.3. 24.3. 25.3. 26.3. 27.3. 28.3. 29.3. 30.3. 31.3.
11:00       Scarred Hearts           
11:30     Marija             
14:00       Saint George           
14:30               Where is Rocky II?  The Erlprince 
14:45     The Erlprince             
16:30   Scarred Hearts        Home       
16:45       Home           
17:00 The Erlprince    Lady Macbeth    Where is Rocky II?        Poslední rodina 
17:15               Louise by the Shore   
17:30             Like in a Movie     
19:00         Saint George         
19:30 Scarred Hearts  Trespass Against Us  Home  Lady Macbeth    Like in a Movie    Marija   
20:00             Orphan    Louise by the Shore 
21:45   Lady Macbeth    Frank & Lola           
22:00         Frank & Lola  Saint George      Where is Rocky II? 
22:15               Orphan   
22:30     Trespass Against Us        Marija